Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library

  • 53 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 4 guests
  • 2 beds

Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library is located near Church of the Apostles and is just 15 minutes' walk from the centre of Manchester. A microwave, refrigerators and an oven are also available.

Manchester airport is accessible within 20 km.

National Football Museum is 1 km from the accommodation, while Etihad Stadium is 1.9 km. Glamorous Chinese Restaurant as a dining choice is 300 metres away. Take a few minutes' cab ride to see Urbis Building.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library
Fru Luxury Stays Serviced Accommodation *Simba* - Manchester 2 Bedroom Apartment, Sleeps 4. Gated Allocated Parking
Mobile-only price

Fru Luxury Stays Serviced Accommodation *Simba* - Manchester 2 Bedroom Apartment, Sleeps 4. Gated Allocated Parking

79 m from property
Beautiful Flat In Ancoats By Guestready
Mobile-only price

Beautiful Flat In Ancoats By Guestready

5.0
Decent 0 reviews
162 m from property
USD 224 USD 202
per night
The Botanical Gems In Manchester
Mobile-only price

The Botanical Gems In Manchester

5.0
Decent 0 reviews
404 m from property
USD 144 USD 130
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Manchester
    17 km

    Train stations

    Manchester Victoria station
    1.2 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Paid Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Activities

    • Fitness centre
    • Billiard tables

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box
    • 24-hour reception
    • Luggage storage
    • Multilingual staff
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Newspaper service

    Dining options

    • Snack bar

    Business facilities

    • Business centre

    For kids

    • Children's pool
    • Game room

    Recreation

    • Beach umbrellas
    • Garden area
    • Leisure/ TV room
    • Spa centre
    • Sauna
    • Turkish bath

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Bathroom for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Terrace

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking property
    • Lift
    • ATM/Cash machine
    • Gift/Newsstand

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • What famous attractions are close to Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment?
      Popular spots near Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment include Gay Village, National Football Museum, Etihad Stadium, among others.
    • Can we park our car near Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment?
      Yes, Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment offers a parking nearby.
    • Which airport is the closest to Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment?
      Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment is located within 20 km from Manchester airport.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment?
      Guests of Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library apartment may check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What public transport is closest to this apartment?
      The closest bus station is Pollard Street/Great Ancoats Street and it is set within 750 metres of this apartment.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Restaurants near the apartment include Glamorous Chinese Restaurant and Pho No. 1 restaurants, located just about 5 minutes' walk away.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Manchester
    17 km

    Train stations

    Manchester Victoria station
    1.2 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Urban Apartment In Manchester Near The John Rylands Library

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close